Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Midland, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Midland, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Midland, Tx with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,4245,856
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,1435,682
AlgiersAlgeria 9,1435,682
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,4675,883
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,6965,404
AzulArgentina 8,8165,479
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4608,986
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,30810,134
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,4899,003
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6049,075
AmberleyAustralia 12,9198,028
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,4017,085
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,6357,230
AimoresBrazil 8,6605,382
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,3615,196
AltamiraBrazil 6,5594,076
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,4434,004
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,6695,387
ApodiBrazil 7,9804,959
AracajuBrazil 8,3975,218
AracuaiBrazil 8,3915,214
AragarcasBrazil 7,5234,675
AraxaBrazil 8,2095,101
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,2275,112
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,5371,577
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,5211,566
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,5482,826
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,2752,657
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,8313,624
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,3161,439
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,0691,285
AbecheChad 12,1007,519
AntofagastaChile 7,0234,364
AricaChile 6,5424,065
AltaiChina 11,0966,895
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,3152,681
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,2832,662
AraucaColombia 4,2722,655
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,4072,117
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,5582,211
AzuaDominican Republic 3,4762,160
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,3767,069
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,6427,234
AswanEgypt 12,1747,565
AsyutEgypt 11,7957,330
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,3991,491
AsmaraEritrea 13,3268,281
AssabEritrea 13,7698,556
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,8618,614
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,1945,713
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,0733,774
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 19,36412,033
AccraGhana 10,8016,712
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,3276,417
AthensGreece 10,4306,481
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,4546,496
AasiaatGreenland 5,1233,184
AmmassalikGreenland 5,6463,508
AputiteqGreenland 5,9073,671
AkureyriIceland 6,5384,063
AgraIndia 13,4428,353
AhmedabadIndia 13,8748,621
AkolaIndia 14,1618,800
AllahabadIndia 13,6208,464
AmritsarIndia 12,9398,040
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,9068,641
AbadanIran 12,4187,717
ArakIran 12,1117,526
AlbengaItaly 9,0095,598
AlgheroItaly 9,2465,746
AmendolaItaly 9,6666,007
AnconaItaly 9,3795,828
ArezzoItaly 9,2865,770
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,4736,508
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,5296,543
AbashiriJapan 9,2165,727
AburatsuJapan 10,9806,823
AikawaJapan 10,0336,234
AjiroJapan 10,1986,337
AkitaJapan 9,7876,082
AkuneJapan 11,0216,849
AomoriJapan 9,6646,005
AsahikawaJapan 9,3535,812
AsosanJapan 10,8976,771
AmmanJordan 11,6587,244
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,6557,243
AinaziLatvia 8,8605,505
AnalalavaMadagascar 16,41310,199
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 16,64010,340
AntananarivoMadagascar 16,65210,348
AntsirananaMadagascar 16,38010,179
AtarMauritania 8,7405,431
AgalegaMauritius 16,77610,425
AcapulcoMexico 1,7071,061
AayanbulagMongolia 11,0236,850
AltaiMongolia 11,1096,903
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,9646,813
AgadirMorocco 8,5025,283
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,3205,170
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,3487,673
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,8837,384
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,5207,158
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,5147,155
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,1157,529
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,0247,472
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,5257,162
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,5207,159
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,5207,159
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,5207,159
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,5207,159
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,5207,159
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,8331,761
AgadezNiger 10,8096,717
AsuncionParaguay 7,9264,925
ArequipaPeru 6,2823,904
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,7307,911
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,9964,347
AradRomania 9,6435,992
AjanRussia 8,6675,386
AldanRussia 9,0265,609
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,4426,489
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,7436,055
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,8615,506
AnadyrRussia 6,3743,961
ArkhangelskRussia 8,8095,474
ArmavirRussia 10,6926,644
AstrakhanRussia 10,8156,720
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,9755,577
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,9144,918
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,6315,364
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,7675,448
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,7165,416
Abu HamedSudan 12,5857,820
Abu Na’AmaSudan 13,2128,210
AqiqSudan 13,0198,090
ArbaatSudan 12,8007,954
AromaSudan 13,0938,136
AtbaraSudan 12,7847,944
Abu KamalSyria 11,6897,263
AleppoSyria 11,3407,047
AranyaprathetThailand 14,3008,886
AtakpameTogo 10,7986,710
AdanaTurkey 11,1706,941
AfyonTurkey 10,7606,686
AnkaraTurkey 10,7796,698
AntalyaTurkey 10,9346,795
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,9847,447
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,6284,740
AberporthUk 7,7394,809
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,7574,820
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,4386,486
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,2476,368
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,2818,253
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,2748,248
ArtigasUruguay 8,4395,244
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,251777
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,537955
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,4831,543
Abilene, TxUsa 242150
Ada, MnUsa 1,7321,076
Adrian, MiUsa 1,9591,217
Aiken, ScUsa 1,8941,177
Akron, OhUsa 2,1011,305
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 697433
Albany, GaUsa 1,7141,065
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,7651,718
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,513940
Albion, NeUsa 1,178732
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 536333
Aledo, IlUsa 1,417881
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,390864
Algona, IaUsa 1,425885
Alice, TxUsa 596370
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,5731,599
Alliance, NeUsa 1,125699
Alma, MiUsa 1,9461,209
Alpena, MichiganUsa 2,1711,349
Alpine, TexasUsa 223139
Amarillo, TexasUsa 369229
Amherst, MaUsa 2,8061,744
Amite, LaUsa 1,117694
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,7152,930
Anderson, InUsa 1,7061,060
Anderson, ScUsa 1,8091,124
Angelica, NyUsa 2,4111,498
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,9591,217
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,4462,141
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,6551,028
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,0271,259
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,8551,153
Ashland, WiUsa 1,9261,197
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,4361,514
Atchison, KsUsa 1,060659
Athens, GaUsa 1,7731,102
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,6701,038
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,6181,627
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,8934,284
Auburn, NeUsa 1,054655
Augusta, GaUsa 1,8971,179
Augusta, MtUsa 1,8711,162
Aurora, IlUsa 1,6811,045
Austin, TxUsa 465289
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,5537,179
AndizanUzbekistan 11,9147,404
AcariguaVenezuela 4,2052,613
AdenYemen 13,9348,659


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -