Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Midland, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Midland, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Midland, Tx with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,5197,779
BustAfghanistan 12,8157,963
BatnaAlgeria 9,4305,860
BecharAlgeria 9,0385,617
BejaiaAlgeria 9,2765,764
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,1265,671
BiskraAlgeria 9,4495,872
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,9646,192
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,1636,937
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,3277,039
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,3257,038
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,5417,172
ByrdAntarctica 12,4957,764
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,8815,519
BarilocheArgentina 8,7285,424
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,6945,402
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,6298,469
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,8707,998
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3119,514
BrestBelarus 9,2915,774
BrusselsBelgium 8,3505,189
Belize CityBelize 2,1251,321
BeninBenin 10,9916,830
BohiconBenin 10,9116,780
BermudaBermuda 3,5132,183
BageBrazil 8,6665,385
BambuiBrazil 8,3155,167
BarbacenaBrazil 8,5795,331
BarbalhaBrazil 7,9584,945
BarcelosBrazil 5,5183,429
BarraBrazil 7,8864,900
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,3144,545
BarreirasBrazil 7,8104,853
BelémBrazil 6,7564,198
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,4685,262
BelterraBrazil 6,2883,907
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,6654,763
Bom JesusBrazil 8,6795,393
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,0214,984
BrasiliaBrazil 7,8444,874
BrevesBrazil 6,5974,100
BurgasBulgaria 10,2756,385
BurundiBurundi 14,0448,727
BatouriCameroon 12,1987,580
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,1821,978
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,5161,564
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,6232,251
Banff, AbCanada 2,4031,494
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,5601,591
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,3552,706
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,2241,382
Bissett, MbCanada 2,1881,360
Blue River, BcCanada 2,6371,639
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,6371,639
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,2962,048
Brandon, MbCanada 2,0071,247
Broadview, SkCanada 2,0491,273
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,6712,903
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,9821,853
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,7132,929
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,1221,940
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,1162,558
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,5707,811
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,5197,780
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,1855,708
BeijingChina 11,0956,894
BarranquillaColombia 3,6582,273
Benito SalasColombia 4,2752,657
BogotáColombia 4,2072,614
BrnoCzech Republic 9,1635,694
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,2608,240
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0868,132
BaniDominican Republic 3,5322,195
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,4672,154
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,5672,216
BahariyaEgypt 11,5507,178
Beni SuefEgypt 11,6277,225
BiarritzFrance 8,3975,218
BordeauxFrance 8,3785,206
BrestFrance 7,9344,930
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,5374,684
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,5364,683
BitamGabon 12,0917,514
BanjulGambia 8,8145,477
BerlinGermany 8,7445,433
BrockenGermany 8,6445,372
BokeGuinea 9,1225,669
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,9975,591
BudapestHungary 9,4135,849
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,4285,859
BangaloreIndia 15,0219,334
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,6909,128
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,1498,792
BikanerIndia 13,3338,285
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,6879,126
BabolsarIran 11,9457,423
Bandar AbbasIran 13,0568,113
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,7557,305
Bandar LengehIran 13,0738,124
BirjandIran 12,5497,798
BushehrIran 12,6667,871
BaghdadIraq 11,9587,431
BasraIraq 12,3787,692
BelmulletIreland 7,3144,545
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,4924,656
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,7616,066
BergamoItaly 9,0015,593
BolognaItaly 9,1775,703
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,0465,622
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,8216,103
BrindisiItaly 9,8716,134
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,4116,469
BouakeIvory Coast 10,2186,350
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,2446,987
BeirutLebanon 11,4657,125
BenghaziLibya 10,6776,635
BirzaiLithuania 9,0115,600
BitolaMacedonia 10,0486,244
BlantyreMalawi 15,3349,529
BvumbweMalawi 15,3579,543
BintuluMalaysia 14,6229,086
BamakoMali 9,6545,999
Bko-SMali 9,6666,007
BougounMali 9,7746,073
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,6085,349
BaitagMongolia 11,2276,977
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,7956,708
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,5976,585
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,5766,572
BayandelgerMongolia 10,7036,651
BayankhongorMongolia 11,0346,857
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,5136,533
BulganMongolia 10,6806,637
BhamawMyanmar 13,4348,348
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,3737,689
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,9917,452
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,3347,665
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,8407,357
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,6677,250
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,9101,808
BilmaNiger 11,1066,902
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,7796,698
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,4414,624
BergenNorway 7,8384,871
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,8404,872
BjornoyaNorway 7,4384,622
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,7884,839
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,8264,863
BadinPakistan 13,6538,484
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,1168,151
BalakotPakistan 12,6257,845
BarkhanPakistan 13,0888,133
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,4602,150
BascoPhilippines 12,5307,786
BialystokPoland 9,1885,709
BejaPortugal 8,2305,114
BragancaPortugal 8,1165,044
BistritaRomania 9,7346,049
BucharestRomania 10,0326,234
BajkitRussia 9,4735,886
BarabinskRussia 10,3086,406
BarnaulRussia 10,5066,528
BerezovoRussia 9,2955,776
BiserRussia 9,8036,092
BlagovescenskRussia 9,6505,997
BogdarinRussia 9,8166,100
BogucanyRussia 9,8066,094
BomnakRussia 9,2175,727
BorRussia 9,5575,939
BorzjaRussia 10,1006,276
BratskRussia 9,9476,181
BelgradeSerbia 9,7026,029
BoSierra Leone 9,5815,953
BontheSierra Leone 9,5365,926
BratislavaSlovakia 9,2605,754
BerberaSomalia 14,1548,796
BusanSouth Korea 10,8426,737
BadajozSpain 8,2635,135
BarcelonaSpain 8,7765,454
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,3125,165
BabanusaSudan 12,8467,983
BaselSwitzerland 8,7475,435
BernSwitzerland 8,7825,457
BangkokThailand 14,3888,941
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,3678,928
Bhumibol DamThailand 14,0988,760
BizerteTunisia 9,5785,952
BalikesirTurkey 10,5426,551
BursaTurkey 10,5576,560
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,1147,528
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,4564,633
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,5214,674
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,5204,673
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,8944,905
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,9764,957
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,0795,020
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,605998
Ballinger, TxUsa 213132
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,4351,513
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,4263,372
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,4253,371
Batesville, MsUsa 1,159720
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,062660
Beaver City, NeUsa 936581
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,0241,258
Bedford, MaUsa 2,9671,844
Beeville, TxUsa 581361
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,437893
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,9221,194
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,3213,307
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,9441,829
Bettles, AkUsa 5,0363,129
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,6512,890
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,9581,217
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,6351,016
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,5761,601
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,454903
Bishop, CaUsa 1,595991
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,6531,028
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,0731,288
Blackville, ScUsa 1,9621,219
Blaine, WaUsa 2,5561,588
Blakely, GaUsa 1,6321,014
Block Island, RiUsa 2,7681,720
Boerne, TxUsa 407253
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,7811,107
Booneville, MsUsa 1,300808
Boonton, NjUsa 2,6641,655
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,9731,848
Bowler, WiUsa 1,8461,147
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,585985
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,280795
Brenham, TxUsa 586364
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,7741,724
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,071666
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,8841,171
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,4641,531
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,6381,018
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,026638
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,149714
Brownsville, TexasUsa 815506
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,143710
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,021634
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,1311,324
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,9761,228
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,3941,488
Bunkie, LaUsa 955594
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,0171,254
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,394866
Burlington, VtUsa 2,8721,785
Burns, OregonUsa 1,9611,219
BajsunUzbekistan 12,1397,543
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,5502,827
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,1612,586
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,9679,301
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,9739,304


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -