Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Midland, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Midland, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Midland, Tx with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,6177,840
ChlefAlgeria 9,0325,613
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,4175,852
CeresArgentina 8,0795,021
ChamicalArgentina 7,8954,906
ChepesArgentina 7,9714,953
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,3225,793
ConcordiaArgentina 8,4295,238
CórdobaArgentina 8,0905,027
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,0995,033
CorrientesArgentina 8,0465,000
CairnsAustralia 13,0438,105
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,5428,415
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,43910,215
CedunaAustralia 14,8109,203
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,4518,359
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,7258,529
Cobar MoAustralia 13,6968,511
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,1298,158
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,0018,079
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0619,359
ChittagongBangladesh 13,7968,573
CharnocksBarbados 4,8222,996
CotonouBenin 10,9916,830
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,7575,442
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,8405,494
CabroboBrazil 8,0364,994
CaceresBrazil 7,1384,436
CaetiteBrazil 8,1435,060
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,2545,129
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,7194,797
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,1715,077
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,5535,315
Campos SalesBrazil 7,8424,873
CanavieirasBrazil 8,5625,320
CaparaoBrazil 8,6725,389
CapinopolisBrazil 7,9424,935
CaratingaBrazil 8,5985,343
CaravelasBrazil 8,6825,395
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,0454,999
CarolinaBrazil 7,2564,509
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,3945,216
CataguasesBrazil 8,6725,389
CatalaoBrazil 8,0264,987
CatanduvaBrazil 8,1795,082
CaxiasBrazil 7,4374,621
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,6695,387
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,1935,091
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,6425,370
ChapecoBrazil 8,4075,224
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,9084,293
CipoBrazil 8,2825,146
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,1724,457
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,4405,245
CordeiroBrazil 8,7455,434
CorrentinaBrazil 7,9254,925
CorumbaBrazil 7,4064,602
CoximBrazil 7,5484,690
CrateusBrazil 7,6934,781
CuiabaBrazil 7,2094,480
CuritibaBrazil 8,4965,280
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,3411,455
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,1372,571
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,7651,718
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,6972,919
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,6422,885
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,0072,490
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,4722,779
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,0011,865
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,2212,002
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,3012,673
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,3191,441
Chapais, QcCanada 3,0071,868
Charlo, NbCanada 3,4932,171
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,6792,286
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,6802,287
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,8001,740
Chatham, NbCanada 3,5252,191
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,5822,226
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,0481,894
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,8562,396
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 3,0411,890
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,3442,699
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,7512,952
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,5801,603
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,5391,578
Comox, BcCanada 2,7281,695
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,7702,343
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,8162,371
Coronation, AbCanada 2,3611,467
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,2661,408
ChicoChile 9,2525,749
ChillanChile 8,2405,121
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,2205,108
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,4124,606
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,1075,659
Curico-General FreireChile 8,1125,041
ChangchunChina 10,3046,403
ChangduChina 12,7107,898
ChangshaChina 12,3667,684
ChengduChina 12,5237,782
ChongqingChina 12,5407,792
Camilo DazaColombia 4,0652,526
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,3405,804
CamagueyCuba 2,6731,661
CasablancaCuba 2,1811,355
ChebCzech Republic 8,8605,506
CopenhagenDenmark 8,4845,272
CabreraDominican Republic 3,4952,172
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,4622,151
CotuiDominican Republic 3,5052,178
CanarEcuador 4,5532,829
CairoEgypt 11,5577,182
CaenFrance 8,1495,064
ChateaurouxFrance 8,4215,233
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,9863,720
CocobeachGabon 11,9877,449
CologneGermany 8,4925,277
ChiosGreece 10,5456,553
CorfuGreece 10,0726,259
ConakryGuinea 9,3135,787
CatacamasHonduras 2,5121,561
CholutecaHonduras 2,5761,601
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,0119,328
CherrapunjiIndia 13,4868,380
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,4868,380
ChahbaharIran 13,3958,324
ClaremorrisIreland 7,3974,597
ClonesIreland 7,4834,650
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,4094,604
CorkIreland 7,5074,665
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,5094,666
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,3925,836
CameriItaly 8,9465,559
CampobassoItaly 9,5985,964
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,3905,835
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,4325,861
Cape FrascaItaly 9,3175,790
Cape MeleItaly 9,0185,604
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,7496,058
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,9226,166
CerviaItaly 9,2605,754
CiampinoItaly 9,4485,871
Cimone MountainItaly 9,1635,694
Cisa PassItaly 9,0965,652
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,3845,832
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,0895,648
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,9846,204
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,9416,177
ChibaJapan 10,0896,269
ChichibuJapan 10,1306,295
ChichijimaJapan 10,5546,559
ChoshiJapan 10,0286,231
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,4567,119
ChilekaMalawi 15,3349,529
ChitedzeMalawi 15,1149,392
ChitipaMalawi 14,8189,208
ChihuahuaMexico 523325
ComitanMexico 2,0201,255
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,0506,866
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,3946,459
ChoirMongolia 10,7796,698
CasablancaMorocco 8,4855,272
ChindeMozambique 15,6319,713
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,6329,092
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,5507,177
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,5917,203
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,2797,630
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,0347,478
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,0347,478
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,0377,480
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,9077,399
CondegaNicaragua 2,6181,627
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,1759,430
ChejuNorth Korea 11,1266,914
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,6856,639
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,8116,718
ChhorPakistan 13,5698,432
ChitralPakistan 12,4517,737
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,1445,061
ConcepcionParaguay 7,7824,836
CajamarcaPeru 5,0213,120
ChachapoyasPeru 4,9643,085
ChiclayoPeru 4,9173,055
ChimbotePeru 5,2143,240
CuzcoPeru 5,9963,726
CzestochowaPoland 9,1665,696
CoimbraPortugal 8,0755,018
CalafatRomania 9,9056,155
CeahlauRomania 9,8176,100
ClujRomania 9,7156,037
ConstantaRomania 10,1916,333
CraiovaRomania 9,9306,171
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,6934,781
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,8415,494
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,3564,571
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,2213,866
Cape UelenRussia 5,7933,600
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,2965,776
CaraRussia 9,4305,860
Cerdyn’Russia 9,5655,944
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,8724,270
ChitaRussia 10,0596,251
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,0476,244
CokurdahRussia 7,3644,576
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,1995,716
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,5659,051
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,4036,464
CaceresSpain 8,2695,138
CadizSpain 8,4315,239
Ciudad RealSpain 8,4775,267
CordobaSpain 8,4705,264
ColomboSri Lanka 15,6919,750
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,1118,769
ChanthaburiThailand 14,4268,965
Chiang MaiThailand 13,9428,664
Chiang RaiThailand 13,7838,565
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,4068,952
ChumphonThailand 14,7779,182
CanakkaleTurkey 10,4136,471
CorumTurkey 10,8306,730
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,9827,446
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,1957,578
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,8484,877
CernovcyUkraine 9,7046,030
ChernigovUkraine 9,6876,019
CarrascoUruguay 8,8545,502
ColoniaUruguay 8,7225,420
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,0682,528
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,318819
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,4881,546
Camden, ScUsa 1,9861,234
Canton, NyUsa 2,7571,713
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,311815
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,4871,545
Caribou, MeUsa 3,3352,073
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,378856
Casper, WyUsa 1,277794
Centralia, WaUsa 2,4341,513
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,3711,473
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,1801,355
Charles City, IaUsa 1,471914
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,0891,298
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,0791,292
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,9981,242
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,9981,242
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,2611,405
Chaska, MnUsa 1,6111,001
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,6101,001
Chazy, NyUsa 2,9031,804
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,9091,808
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,0911,299
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 785488
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,050653
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,6831,046
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,6871,048
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 1,9891,236
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,0601,280
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,146712
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,7681,099
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,7841,109
Circleville, OhUsa 1,9281,198
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,194742
Clark, SdUsa 1,497930
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,068664
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,499932
Clayton, NmUsa 509316
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,0891,298
Clinton, IaUsa 1,554965
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,3073,298
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,8871,173
College Park, MdUsa 2,4081,496
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 798496
Columbia, MoUsa 1,183735
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,9751,228
Columbus, GaUsa 1,6791,043
Columbus, InUsa 1,6591,031
Columbus, KsUsa 866538
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,9491,211
Conception, MoUsa 1,104686
Concordia, KansasUsa 940584
Conway, ArUsa 1,004624
Conway, ScUsa 2,1711,349
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,6791,665
Corning, ArUsa 1,125699
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,8671,782
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 647402
Corsicana, TxUsa 540335
Cortland, NyUsa 2,5701,597
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,3031,431
Covington, LaUsa 1,160721
Covington, TnUsa 1,210752
Crete, NeUsa 1,108689
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,585985
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,4877,138
CimbajUzbekistan 11,4877,138
CaracasVenezuela 4,3352,694
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,7842,973
CoroVenezuela 4,0332,506
ChipataZambia 14,9929,316
ChomaZambia 14,6619,111
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,3529,540


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -