Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Midland, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Midland, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Midland, Tx with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,4416,488
DjelfaAlgeria 9,2715,761
DavisAntarctica 15,9429,906
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1778,810
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2008,824
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,06910,607
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,4828,378
DhakaBangladesh 13,6928,508
D’UccleBelgium 8,3505,189
DiamantinaBrazil 8,3695,201
DiamantinoBrazil 7,0904,406
DouradosBrazil 7,8534,880
DoualaCameroon 11,8107,339
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,1722,593
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,1371,328
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,9941,860
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,6092,243
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,1632,587
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,5322,816
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,1111,933
Dryden, OnCanada 2,1371,328
DuianChina 12,1387,543
DubrovnikCroatia 9,7296,046
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,9338,658
DajabonDominican Republic 3,3322,070
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,4192,125
DabaaEgypt 11,2957,019
DakhlaEgypt 11,7917,327
DijonFrance 8,6105,350
DresdenGermany 8,8625,507
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,3963,975
DebrecenHungary 9,5555,937
DalatangiIceland 6,7514,195
DaltonganjIndia 13,7548,547
DarbhangaIndia 13,4978,387
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 13,1658,181
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 13,1618,178
DumkaIndia 13,6858,504
DwarkaIndia 13,9058,641
DezfulIran 12,2377,604
DublinIreland 7,5754,707
DecimomannuItaly 9,3785,828
DobbiacoItaly 9,0815,643
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,3176,411
Deir-AllaJordan 11,6167,219
DagorettiKenya 14,5319,030
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,1125,662
DedzaMalawi 15,1919,440
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,1926,955
DashbalbarMongolia 10,2596,375
DaweiMyanmar 14,4538,981
De BiltNetherlands 8,3205,170
De KooyNetherlands 8,2475,125
Den HelderNetherlands 8,2435,122
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,6047,211
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,0687,499
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,5377,169
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,3227,657
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,3017,644
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,0214,984
DalbandinPakistan 13,1058,143
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,8888,009
DirPakistan 12,5237,782
DroshPakistan 12,4827,757
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,0118,085
DohaQatar 13,0728,123
DorohoiRomania 9,7616,066
Dikson IslandRussia 8,2875,150
DudinkaRussia 8,7265,422
DzardzanRussia 8,2005,095
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,9108,022
DakarSenegal 8,6565,379
DaruSierra Leone 9,6646,006
DurbanSouth Africa 15,5769,679
DamazinSudan 13,3098,270
DongolaSudan 12,4197,718
DamascusSyria 11,5577,182
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,5577,182
Deir EzzorSyria 11,5677,188
DusanbeTajikistan 12,1177,530
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 15,1439,410
DjerbaTunisia 9,9016,153
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,3277,039
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,5294,679
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,6474,752
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,1016,277
DonetskUkraine 10,2666,379
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,2238,217
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,7151,066
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,2111,374
Dallas, TexasUsa 511318
Danville, IlUsa 1,557967
Darlington, ScUsa 2,0901,299
Davenport, WaUsa 2,2071,371
David City, NeUsa 1,129702
Dayton, OhUsa 1,8461,147
Dayton, WaUsa 2,0921,300
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,538955
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,438894
Decatur, IlUsa 1,484922
Del Rio, TxUsa 310193
Delaware, OhUsa 1,9401,205
Delphine, InUsa 1,6871,048
Denton, MdUsa 2,4881,546
Denver, ColoradoUsa 903561
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,309813
Deseret, UtUsa 1,253779
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,7401,081
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,0191,255
Dickson, TnUsa 1,438894
Dillon, MtUsa 1,7271,073
Dixon, IlUsa 1,554965
Dodge City, KsUsa 678421
Dover, DeUsa 2,4881,546
Dover, TnUsa 1,383859
Dublin, TxUsa 395246
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,543959
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,8621,157
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,376855
Durham, NhUsa 2,9921,859
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,3155,167


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -