Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Midland, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Midland, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Midland, Tx with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,2997,643
FarahAfghanistan 12,6787,878
FormosaArgentina 7,9694,952
ForrestAustralia 15,2829,496
FrancistownBotswana 14,9189,270
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,3505,189
FloraniaBrazil 8,0985,032
FlorestaBrazil 8,1095,039
FlorianoBrazil 7,5964,721
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,7185,417
FormosaBrazil 7,8724,892
FortalezaBrazil 7,7854,837
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,1465,062
FrancaBrazil 8,2475,125
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,5381,577
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,0571,900
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,8341,761
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,3582,087
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,2511,399
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,5872,229
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,2041,991
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,0591,901
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,1201,939
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,4062,117
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,4142,122
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,2362,632
FayaChad 11,6607,246
FamagustaCyprus 11,2647,000
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,2905,151
FarafraEgypt 11,5977,206
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,5167,778
FichtelbergGermany 8,8675,510
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,6445,371
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,0706,258
FrederikshbGreenland 4,9823,096
FaranahGuinea 9,5545,937
FalconaraItaly 9,3695,822
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,2215,730
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,6616,003
FonniItaly 9,3465,808
FrontoneItaly 9,3375,802
FrosinoneItaly 9,5065,907
FukauraJapan 9,7306,046
FukueJapan 11,0536,868
FukuiJapan 10,3136,409
FukuokaJapan 10,8846,763
FukushimaJapan 9,9076,156
FukuyamaJapan 10,6316,606
FushikiJapan 10,2036,340
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 11,6927,265
FianarantsoaMadagascar 16,76310,417
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,91410,511
FunchalMadeira 7,7704,829
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,5852,849
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,6805,394
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,8924,904
FaroPortugal 8,2755,142
FerganaRussia 11,9497,425
FreetownSierra Leone 9,4075,846
FalunSweden 8,2885,150
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,1045,036
FeodosijaUkraine 10,4436,490
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,7842,973
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,016631
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,356843
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,519944
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,7251,072
Farmington, MeUsa 3,1271,943
Farmington, MnUsa 1,6551,029
Farmington, MoUsa 1,297806
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,480920
Fayette, IaUsa 1,521945
Fayetteville, ArUsa 879546
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,1731,350
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,9341,202
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,9711,225
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,204748
Findlay, OhUsa 1,9361,203
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 948589
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,0301,261
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,7811,107
Fort Collins, CoUsa 995619
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,425885
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 935581
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,0621,281
Fort Scott, KsUsa 939584
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 816507
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,8181,129
Fort Worth, TxUsa 496308
Framingham, MaUsa 2,9391,827
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,7021,057
Franklin, LaUsa 995618
Franklin, PaUsa 2,2161,377
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,3841,481
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 1,6931,052
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,604997


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -