Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Midland, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Midland, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Midland, Tx with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,4807,755
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,6866,019
HuamboAngola 13,3808,314
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8179,207
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,9168,647
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,9318,657
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,3868,318
Horta, FaialAzores 6,5434,066
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,1052,551
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,6132,245
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,6212,250
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,3141,438
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,0772,533
Harrow, OnCanada 2,0401,268
Hay River, NtCanada 3,3632,090
Hope, BcCanada 2,5161,564
HaikouChina 13,2858,255
HailarChina 10,0816,265
HamiChina 11,5497,177
HetanChina 12,3317,663
HavanaCuba 2,1871,359
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,6012,238
HigueyDominican Republic 3,6602,274
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,3842,103
HelwanEgypt 11,5757,193
HurguadaEgypt 11,9547,428
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,1794,461
HelsinkiFinland 8,6855,397
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,6875,398
HaoFrench Polynesia 6,9274,304
HamburgGermany 8,4905,276
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,4895,275
HannoverGermany 8,5495,312
HelgolandGermany 8,3415,183
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,9365,553
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,7376,672
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,0053,110
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,4093,361
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,6043,482
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,7014,164
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,5229,024
HaifaIsrael 11,5287,164
HaboroJapan 9,3515,811
HachijojimaJapan 10,2946,397
HachinoheJapan 9,6375,989
HagiJapan 10,7526,681
HakodateJapan 9,5935,961
HamadaJapan 10,6706,631
HamamatsuJapan 10,3146,409
HikoneJapan 10,3726,445
HimejiJapan 10,5096,530
HiradoJapan 10,9536,806
HirooJapan 9,3965,839
HiroshimaJapan 10,6856,640
HitaJapan 10,8706,755
HitoyoshiJapan 10,9706,817
HunLibya 10,5936,583
HomboriMali 10,0676,256
HomalinMyanmar 13,4428,353
Hpa-AnMyanmar 14,2028,825
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,9667,436
HighbankNew Zealand 12,1017,520
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,1147,528
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,4517,737
HororataNew Zealand 12,0827,508
HyderabadPakistan 13,5638,428
HuanucoPeru 5,4083,361
HelPoland 8,8675,510
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,4115,848
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,6475,995
HatangaRussia 8,3025,159
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,8995,530
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,5397,170
HailSaudi Arabia 12,3807,693
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,3415,805
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,2967,019
HaejuSouth Korea 10,7886,704
HyesanSouth Korea 10,3666,442
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,7699,799
HalaibSudan 12,5707,811
Halfa El GedidaSudan 13,0998,140
HudeibaSudan 12,7937,950
HaparandaSweden 8,2215,109
HarnosandSweden 8,2405,120
HamaSyria 11,4147,093
HassakahSyria 11,4847,136
Hua HinThailand 14,5329,030
HakkariTurkey 11,5177,157
Hull, EnglandUk 7,9124,917
HersonUkraine 10,1716,320
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,6686,008
Hallettsville, TxUsa 574356
Hanover, NhUsa 2,9441,829
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,376855
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,4451,519
Hart, MiUsa 1,9461,209
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,8301,759
Hartington, NeUsa 1,264786
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,7611,094
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,232765
Hays, KsUsa 836520
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,0131,251
Hebron, NeUsa 972604
Helena, MtUsa 1,8321,139
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,4501,523
Henderson, NcUsa 2,2701,410
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,9001,181
Hermit, CoUsa 803499
Hernando, MsUsa 1,176731
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,526948
Highmore, SdUsa 1,478918
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,5931,611
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,427887
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,8871,173
Holly, CoUsa 674419
Homer, AkUsa 4,7362,943
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,608999
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,454903
Horton, KsUsa 1,047651
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,232765
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,1251,320
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 2,0541,276
Houma, LaUsa 1,126700
Houston, TexasUsa 688428
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,9181,192
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,463909
Huron, SdUsa 1,426886
HanoiVietnam 13,4108,333
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,3568,921
HarareZimbabwe 15,0999,383


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -