Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Midland, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Midland, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Midland, Tx with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,1966,336
In SalahAlgeria 9,6846,018
InnsbruckAustria 8,9935,588
IbiriteBrazil 8,4655,260
IguatuBrazil 7,8944,906
IlheusBrazil 8,4915,277
ImperatrizBrazil 7,1254,428
IndaialBrazil 8,6185,355
IpameriBrazil 7,9744,955
IraiBrazil 8,3725,202
IreceBrazil 8,0114,978
ItaberabaBrazil 8,2195,108
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,0413,754
ItaitubaBrazil 6,3263,931
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,4005,220
ItaperunaBrazil 8,7215,419
ItapevaBrazil 8,4075,224
ItirucuBrazil 8,3175,168
ItuacuBrazil 8,2365,118
IvinhemaBrazil 7,9204,922
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,6442,886
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,4612,151
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,5112,803
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,2362,632
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,2093,237
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,7594,200
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,6214,114
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,3276,417
ImbertDominican Republic 3,4212,126
IzobambaEcuador 4,3692,715
IsmailiaEgypt 11,5667,187
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,4261,508
IoanninaGreece 10,1206,289
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,2133,239
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,3223,929
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,9348,658
IranshahrIran 13,1948,199
IstranaItaly 9,1475,684
IidaJapan 10,2486,368
IizukaJapan 10,8586,747
IrakoJapan 10,3656,441
IriomotejimaJapan 12,0717,501
IrozakiJapan 10,2486,368
IshigakijimaJapan 12,0547,490
IshinomakiJapan 9,8036,091
IwamizawaJapan 9,4285,859
IzuharaJapan 10,9006,773
IrbidJordan 11,5997,208
IfraneMorocco 8,6895,399
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,4777,754
IlorinNigeria 11,0586,872
InchonNorth Korea 10,7846,701
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,0964,410
IslamabadPakistan 12,7097,897
IquitosPeru 5,0103,113
IloiloPhilippines 13,2998,264
IasiRomania 9,8906,146
IcaRussia 7,8324,867
IlirnejRussia 6,7544,197
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,0465,622
IrkutskRussia 10,3036,402
Ivdel’Russia 9,5955,962
IbizaSpain 8,8745,514
IspartaTurkey 10,8486,741
IstanbulTurkey 10,4916,519
IzmirTurkey 10,5996,586
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,5805,953
IzmailUkraine 10,1036,278
Imperial, NeUsa 1,007626
Independence, KsUsa 799496
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,7911,735
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,6731,039
Indianola, IaUsa 1,244773
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,9901,237
Inverness, FlUsa 1,9591,218
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,416880
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,9811,231
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,5441,581
IsokaZambia 14,7879,189


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -