Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Midland, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Midland, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Midland, Tx with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,5037,770
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,5957,826
JuninArgentina 8,5605,319
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,2665,137
JacobinaBrazil 8,1215,047
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,9264,925
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,3375,181
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,1275,050
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,6495,375
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,4831,543
JiuquanChina 11,7627,309
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,0651,904
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,4542,147
JimaniDominican Republic 3,3922,108
JoensuuFinland 8,6585,380
JokioinenFinland 8,5915,339
JyvskylFinland 8,5455,310
JakobshavnGreenland 5,2113,238
JulianehbGreenland 5,1323,189
JagdalpurIndia 14,3248,901
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,8599,855
JerusalemIsrael 11,6257,224
JuigalpaNicaragua 2,7981,739
JosNigeria 11,3577,057
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,7964,223
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,8064,230
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,2448,230
JhelumPakistan 12,7887,947
JiwaniPakistan 13,4528,359
JuliacaPeru 6,2813,903
JakutskRussia 8,5845,334
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,7356,671
JenisejskRussia 9,8756,136
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,1155,664
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,1075,659
JamestownSaint Helena 11,5337,166
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,7717,936
JizanSaudi Arabia 13,4138,335
JohannesburgSouth Africa 15,1949,442
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,4385,243
JubaSudan 13,6448,478
JokkmokkSweden 8,0214,984
JönköpingSweden 8,4195,231
Jonkoping ASweden 8,4175,230
JendoubaTunisia 9,5605,941
JerbaTunisia 9,8806,140
JerseyUk 8,0374,994
JaltaUkraine 10,4376,486
Jackson, MsUsa 1,140709
Jackson, TnUsa 1,301808
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,9521,213
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,414879
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,2791,416
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,8122,369


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -