Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Midland, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Midland, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Midland, Tx with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,5677,809
KandaharAfghanistan 12,8497,985
KhostAfghanistan 12,7087,897
KunduzAfghanistan 12,3307,662
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,1566,933
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8989,879
KlagenfurtAustria 9,2115,724
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,3167,032
KandiBenin 10,7426,675
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,5681,596
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,5441,581
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,5421,579
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,4561,526
Kenora, OnCanada 2,0881,298
Kingston, OnCanada 2,6061,620
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,8022,984
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,0762,533
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,8612,399
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,8551,774
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,0807,507
KashiChina 12,0737,502
KunmingChina 13,1538,174
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8597,991
KhargaEgypt 11,8987,394
KosseirEgypt 12,0777,505
KajaaniFinland 8,4595,257
KuopioFinland 8,5745,328
KuusamoFinland 8,3665,199
KarlsruheGermany 8,7025,407
KasselGermany 8,6125,352
KonstanzGermany 8,8365,491
KumasiGhana 10,6016,588
KalamataGreece 10,4016,463
KerkiraGreece 10,0726,259
Kythira IslandGreece 10,5266,541
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,1223,183
Kap TobinGreenland 6,3223,929
KankanGuinea 9,6686,008
KindiaGuinea 9,3555,813
KissidougouGuinea 9,6525,998
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,4833,407
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,8497,984
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,8507,985
KeszthelyHungary 9,3715,823
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,5754,086
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,8558,610
KotaIndia 13,6638,491
KozhikodeIndia 15,2089,450
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,7389,159
KermanIran 12,7597,928
KermanshahIran 11,9767,442
Khoram AbadIran 12,1147,528
KilkennyIreland 7,5494,691
KingstonJamaica 2,9861,855
KagoshimaJapan 11,0376,859
KanazawaJapan 10,2466,367
KaruizawaJapan 10,1386,300
KatsuuraJapan 10,1086,281
KawaguchikoJapan 10,1876,330
KitamiesashiJapan 9,2565,752
KobeJapan 10,4836,515
KochiJapan 10,6816,637
KofuJapan 10,1896,331
KumagayaJapan 10,0986,275
KumamotoJapan 10,9256,789
KumejimaJapan 11,7127,278
KureJapan 10,6936,645
KushiroJapan 9,2805,767
KutchanJapan 9,5145,912
KyotoJapan 10,4256,478
KokpektyKazakhstan 11,0316,855
KitaleKenya 14,2138,832
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,5207,780
KufraLibya 11,5017,147
KaunasLithuania 9,0765,640
KlaipedaLithuania 8,8875,522
KybartaiLithuania 9,0495,623
KarongaMalawi 14,8899,252
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,0479,350
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,1738,807
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,3809,558
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,0829,372
KuantanMalaysia 15,2219,458
KuchingMalaysia 14,9629,297
KayesMali 9,2355,738
KeniebaMali 9,3455,807
KidalMali 10,1436,303
KitaMali 9,4955,900
KoutiaMali 9,9036,154
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,5035,905
KisinevMoldova 9,9686,194
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,2766,386
KhatgalMongolia 10,5956,584
KhovdMongolia 11,0196,847
KhujirtMongolia 10,8986,772
KhutagMongolia 10,6436,613
KenitraMorocco 8,5305,301
KalewaMyanmar 13,6388,475
KathaMyanmar 13,4738,372
KawthaungMyanmar 14,8589,233
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,0638,739
KengtungMyanmar 13,6568,486
KhamtiMyanmar 13,2998,264
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,2648,864
KathmanduNepal 13,3358,287
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,5177,157
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,8997,394
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,4697,127
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,7217,283
KarioiNew Zealand 11,6077,213
KawerauNew Zealand 11,4427,110
KopuaNew Zealand 11,5857,199
KanoNigeria 11,1816,948
KangnungNorth Korea 10,6306,606
KarasjokNorway 7,9764,956
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,7314,804
KristiansandNorway 8,0995,033
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,7904,841
KhasabOman 13,1568,175
KarachiPakistan 13,6028,452
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,5948,447
KhanpurPakistan 13,2368,225
KhuzdarPakistan 13,2648,242
KororPalau 12,5937,825
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,3335,800
KlodzkoPoland 9,0655,633
KoszalinPoland 8,7675,448
KrakowPoland 9,2595,753
KalakanRussia 9,6475,995
KaliningradRussia 8,9405,555
KamenskoeRussia 6,9754,334
KandalaksaRussia 8,3545,191
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,4755,266
KazanRussia 9,8946,148
KemRussia 8,6135,352
KerchRussia 10,4566,497
KhabarovskRussia 9,4165,851
KirenskRussia 9,6475,995
KirovRussia 9,6085,970
KljuciRussia 7,5034,662
KolpasevRussia 9,9676,194
KorfRussia 7,0594,386
KostromaRussia 9,4615,879
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,3104,543
KotlasRussia 9,2785,765
KrasnodarRussia 10,6076,591
KrasnojarskRussia 10,5236,539
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,9846,204
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,1326,296
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,4424,624
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,1766,323
KurganRussia 10,2246,354
KurskRussia 9,8606,127
KyraRussia 10,3446,428
KigaliRwanda 14,0218,713
KoldaSenegal 8,9965,590
KabalaSierra Leone 9,5055,907
KosiceSlovakia 9,4425,867
KimberleySouth Africa 14,9689,302
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,3706,444
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,6259,709
KadugliSudan 13,0208,091
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,5667,809
KassalaSudan 13,1418,166
KhartoumSudan 12,8617,992
KostiSudan 13,0698,121
KalmarSweden 8,6025,345
KaresuandoSweden 7,9694,952
KarlstadSweden 8,2685,138
KristianstadSweden 8,5395,306
KamishliSyria 11,4537,117
KanchanaburiThailand 14,4048,951
Khlong YaiThailand 14,4698,991
Khon KaenThailand 14,0108,706
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,4348,969
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,1938,819
KairouanTunisia 9,7086,033
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,1976,958
KarsTurkey 11,1996,959
KastamonuTurkey 10,6996,648
KayseriTurkey 11,0216,849
KonyaTurkey 10,9376,797
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,5427,172
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,3687,685
KinlossUk 7,5324,681
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,0246,229
KievUkraine 9,7506,059
KirillovkaUkraine 10,2746,385
KirovogradUkraine 9,9886,206
KlepininoUkraine 10,3346,421
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,0706,258
Kovel’Ukraine 9,4115,848
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,0766,261
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,8631,158
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,0831,294
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,057657
Keene, NhUsa 2,9131,810
Kenton, OhUsa 1,9071,185
Kenton, OkUsa 567353
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,1591,342
Kimball, NeUsa 1,020634
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,9933,102
Kingfisher, OkUsa 594369
Kinston, NcUsa 2,2641,407
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,0721,288
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,7321,076
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,7312,940
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,4913,412
KabompoZambia 14,2178,835
KabweZambia 14,6639,112
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,6639,112
KafirondaZambia 14,5259,026
KaomaZambia 14,3408,911
KasamaZambia 14,6589,109
KasempaZambia 14,3688,928
KawambwaZambia 14,4468,977
KaroiZimbabwe 14,9009,259


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -