Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Midland, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Midland, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Midland, Tx with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,6655,384
LuandaAngola 12,9208,028
LuenaAngola 13,7148,522
La PlataArgentina 8,7605,444
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,1604,449
La RiojaArgentina 7,7754,831
LaboulayeArgentina 8,3955,217
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,6075,970
Las LomitasArgentina 7,6934,780
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,9068,642
LavertonAustralia 14,0058,703
LearmonthAustralia 16,28410,119
LongreachAustralia 13,5018,390
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,5018,390
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,5377,790
Low HeadAustralia 13,9278,654
LinzAustria 9,0905,649
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,5374,684
LerwickUk 7,5374,683
La PazBolivia 6,4944,035
LavrasBrazil 8,4835,272
LencoisBrazil 8,1415,059
LinharesBrazil 8,7345,428
LondrinaBrazil 8,1995,095
LomBulgaria 9,9366,174
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,5921,611
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,3071,434
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,1262,564
Langara, BcCanada 3,4752,159
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,5361,576
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,1611,343
London, OnCanada 2,2191,379
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,4512,766
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,7731,723
Lytton, BcCanada 2,5861,607
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,1365,056
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,6164,733
LanzhouChina 11,9767,442
Lhasa, TibetChina 13,0228,092
Las GaviotasColombia 4,4582,771
LimonCosta Rica 3,1401,951
LarnacaCyprus 11,2697,003
LimassolCyprus 11,2536,993
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,4128,956
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,7928,571
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,2365,118
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,6442,264
La VegaDominican Republic 3,4632,152
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,5822,226
LuperonDominican Republic 3,3842,103
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,2832,662
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,6812,909
LuxorEgypt 12,0207,469
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,3791,479
Laucala BayFiji 10,1096,282
LappeenrantaFinland 8,7465,435
Le MansFrance 8,2615,133
LilleFrance 8,2895,151
LyonFrance 8,6965,404
LambarnGabon 12,1527,551
LastourvilleGabon 12,3887,698
LibrevilleGabon 12,0047,460
LeipzigGermany 8,7695,449
LindenbergGermany 8,8055,472
LamiaGreece 10,2826,389
LarissaGreece 10,2226,352
LemnosGreece 10,3586,436
LimnosGreece 10,3656,441
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,4482,764
LabeGuinea 9,3355,801
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,7083,547
La CeibaHonduras 2,3771,477
La MesaHonduras 2,3341,450
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,6667,871
LudhianaIndia 13,0288,096
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,8976,150
LatinaItaly 9,4885,896
LatronicoItaly 9,7926,085
LecceItaly 9,9146,161
LodwarKenya 14,1018,763
Luang PrabangLaos 13,6978,511
LiepajaLatvia 8,8265,485
LaukuvaLithuania 8,9485,560
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,5335,302
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,9706,196
LabuanMalaysia 14,2858,877
LuqaMalta 10,0016,214
Le LamentinMartinique 4,5922,854
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 1,168726
LashioMyanmar 13,5558,423
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,1067,523
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,3297,661
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,9297,413
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,2137,590
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,6897,264
LincolnNew Zealand 12,0527,489
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,7477,300
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,7477,300
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,7477,300
LagosNigeria 11,0636,875
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,9014,910
LillehammerNorway 8,0334,992
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,9468,045
La VictoriaParaguay 7,6494,753
LimaPeru 5,5693,461
LegaspiPhilippines 13,0148,087
LisbonPortugal 8,0945,030
LeninbadRussia 11,9487,425
LevsiRussia 9,7726,072
LungiSierra Leone 9,4075,846
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,2655,757
LanzaroteSpain 8,2375,118
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,3985,219
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,9145,539
LuganoSwitzerland 8,9335,551
LatakiaSyria 11,3257,038
LampangThailand 13,9718,682
LoeiThailand 13,9608,675
Lop BuriThailand 14,2778,872
LomeTogo 10,8986,772
LeemingUk 7,8114,854
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,5374,684
London, EnglandUk 8,0324,991
London-GatwickUk 8,0545,005
LynehamUk 7,9294,927
L’VovUkraine 9,4895,897
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,9586,188
LozovajaUkraine 10,1306,295
LubnyUkraine 9,8926,147
LuckUkraine 9,4925,899
LuganskUkraine 10,2786,387
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,6341,015
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,417881
Lafayette, LaUsa 991616
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 878546
Lake City, FlUsa 1,8401,143
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,8031,742
Laketown, UtUsa 1,363847
Lamar, MoUsa 1,004624
Lampasas, TxUsa 392244
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,578980
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,339832
Langdon, NdUsa 1,9291,199
Laramie, WyUsa 1,087675
Laredo, TexasUsa 556346
Larned, KsUsa 733456
Las Animas, CoUsa 678421
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,280796
Laurel, MdUsa 2,4031,493
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,019633
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,9921,859
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,344835
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,074667
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,079670
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,8131,127
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,575979
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,9121,188
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,448900
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,0821,294
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,0451,271
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,0981,925
Lexington, MoUsa 1,079670
Lexington, VaUsa 2,1681,347
Libby, MtUsa 2,1461,333
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,103685
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,3181,441
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,604997
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 975606
Llano, TxUsa 320199
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,010628
Long Beach, CaUsa 1,503934
Los Angeles, CaUsa 1,514941
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 1,527949
Los Lunas, NmUsa 529328
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,2701,410
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,6481,024
Louisville, MsUsa 1,242772
Loup City, NeUsa 1,077669
Lowville, NyUsa 2,6711,660
Lubbock, TexasUsa 193120
Luling, TxUsa 501312
Lusk, WyUsa 1,220758
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,1811,355
LivingstoneZambia 14,5949,069
LundaziZambia 14,9739,304
LusakaZambia 14,7169,145
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,7099,141


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -