Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Midland, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Midland, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Midland, Tx with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,4807,755
NeuquenArgentina 8,6335,364
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,6445,371
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,6517,240
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,5228,403
Nowra RanAustralia 13,4148,336
NuriootpaAustralia 14,4048,951
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,5281,571
NatitingouBenin 10,6536,620
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,7505,438
NgaoundereCameroon 11,9367,417
NkoundjaCameroon 11,7967,330
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,1312,567
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,6351,638
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,8802,411
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,4362,135
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0662,527
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,3661,471
North Bay, OnCanada 2,5191,565
N’DjamenaChad 11,7387,294
NanchangChina 12,1707,563
NanjingChina 11,7027,272
NanningChina 13,1398,164
NicosiaCyprus 11,2266,976
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,5185,293
NaguaDominican Republic 3,5142,184
NeybaDominican Republic 3,4242,128
NegeleEthiopia 14,2238,838
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,1736,322
NandiFiji 10,1736,322
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,4715,264
NancyFrance 8,5915,339
NantesFrance 8,1875,087
NiceFrance 8,9765,578
NeustrelitzGermany 8,6715,388
NurembergGermany 8,8265,485
NurnbergGermany 8,8235,483
NaxosGreece 10,6056,590
NanortalikGreenland 5,1643,209
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,1763,217
NordGreenland 6,4263,993
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,9623,084
NzerekoreGuinea 9,9186,163
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,1168,772
New DelhiIndia 13,2858,255
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,6245,980
NaganoJapan 10,1386,300
NagasakiJapan 10,9856,826
NagoJapan 11,6127,216
NagoyaJapan 10,3326,421
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,6647,248
NaraJapan 10,4436,489
NazeJapan 11,3647,062
NemuroJapan 9,1805,704
NiigataJapan 9,9886,207
NikkoJapan 10,0466,243
NobeokaJapan 10,8836,763
NairobiKenya 14,5309,029
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,7114,170
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,8547,366
NidaLithuania 8,9165,540
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 16,36810,172
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,84710,469
Nkhata BayMalawi 15,0319,340
Nkhota KotaMalawi 15,1089,388
NaraMali 9,5725,948
NioroMali 9,3795,828
NemaMauritania 9,4885,896
NouakchottMauritania 8,6125,352
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,4157,094
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,5047,149
NelsonNew Zealand 11,8787,381
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,6807,258
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,6677,250
NandaimeNicaragua 2,7871,732
N’GuigmiNiger 11,4297,102
NiameyNiger 10,5266,541
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,8124,854
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,8694,890
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,0164,360
NawabshahPakistan 13,4678,369
NokkundiPakistan 13,0748,124
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,2574,510
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,0998,140
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,7515,438
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,8956,149
NikolaevRussia 10,1076,281
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,7805,456
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,2534,507
NizneangarskRussia 9,8046,092
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,1496,307
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,4125,849
NovgorodRussia 9,0715,637
NovosibirskRussia 10,3326,420
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,6779,742
No. 6Sudan 12,4307,724
NyalaSudan 12,5597,804
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,8198,588
Nakhon SawanThailand 14,2118,831
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,9369,282
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,8698,618
NarathiwatThailand 15,0479,350
NigdeTurkey 11,0496,866
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,7107,277
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,1706,320
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,9171,192
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,9171,192
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,515942
Natchez, MsUsa 1,020634
Neosho, MoUsa 937583
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,9671,844
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,6501,647
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,2161,377
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,510938
New London, WiUsa 1,8111,126
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,181734
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,158720
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,519944
New YorkUsa 2,6991,678
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,7091,683
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,7021,679
Newark, NjUsa 2,6791,664
Newberry, MiUsa 2,0901,299
Newberry, ScUsa 1,8941,177
Newkirk, OkUsa 736458
Newnan, GaUsa 1,6151,004
Newport, TnUsa 1,8231,133
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,5673,459
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,4391,515
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,193742
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,3121,437
North Loup, NeUsa 1,153717
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,031640
Norton, KsUsa 917570
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,0241,257
NdolaZambia 14,5979,071


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -