Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Midland, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Midland, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Midland, Tx with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,9195,543
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,9139,267
ParanaArgentina 8,3335,178
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,3395,182
PehuajoArgentina 8,6305,363
PergaminoArgentina 8,5185,293
PigeArgentina 8,7665,447
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,1405,058
PosadasArgentina 8,2125,103
PresidenciaArgentina 7,8854,900
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,9584,945
Punta IndioArgentina 8,8295,487
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,43310,212
Port HedlandAustralia 15,7719,800
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,8164,235
ParakouBenin 10,8256,727
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,3295,176
ParacatuBrazil 8,0364,994
ParanaBrazil 7,6084,728
ParanaguaBrazil 8,5575,317
ParanaibaBrazil 7,9034,911
ParintinsBrazil 6,1413,816
ParnaibaBrazil 7,4554,633
Passo FundoBrazil 8,5155,291
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,1685,076
PaulistanaBrazil 7,8544,880
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,1935,091
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,3925,215
PeixeBrazil 7,5154,670
PetrolinaBrazil 7,9964,969
PicosBrazil 7,7504,816
PiraiBrazil 8,6725,389
PirenopolisBrazil 7,7694,828
PompeuBrazil 8,3315,177
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,8184,858
Porto De MozBrazil 6,4514,009
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,4385,243
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,0833,780
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,7385,430
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,4114,605
PosseBrazil 7,8424,873
PlevenBulgaria 10,0456,242
PlovdivBulgaria 10,1546,310
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,3888,941
Peace River, AbCanada 2,9471,832
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,1352,570
Penticton, BcCanada 2,4271,508
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,6371,639
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,4781,540
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,3791,478
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,7021,679
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,0032,488
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,9331,822
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,0231,257
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,3821,480
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,9331,822
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,3382,074
Princeton, BcCanada 2,1491,335
ParronChile 8,0675,013
Puerto AysenChile 9,1005,655
Puerto MonttChile 8,6875,398
Punta ArenasChile 9,9216,165
PingbianChina 12,0507,488
PeralesColombia 4,1582,584
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,5992,858
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,0261,881
PragueCzech Republic 8,9615,569
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,4212,126
PimentelDominican Republic 3,5012,175
PoloDominican Republic 3,4592,149
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,4282,130
PichilingueEcuador 4,3852,725
PortoviejoEcuador 4,3222,686
PuyoEcuador 4,5122,804
Port-SaidEgypt 11,5067,150
ParisFrance 8,3455,185
PerpignanFrance 8,7445,433
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,97911,172
Port-GentilGabon 12,0147,465
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,8852,414
PotsdamGermany 8,7375,429
PatrasGreece 10,2906,395
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,2493,262
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,2743,278
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,4492,765
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,3462,079
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,6321,636
PecsHungary 9,4845,893
PambanIndia 15,4299,587
PuneIndia 14,3878,940
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,8339,839
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,1619,421
PadovaItaly 9,1525,687
Paganella MountainItaly 9,0495,623
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,7586,064
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,7396,052
PantelleriaItaly 9,7596,065
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,0985,653
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,3895,834
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,3535,812
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,5055,907
PiacenzaItaly 9,0545,626
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,1795,704
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,2455,745
Ponza IslandItaly 9,5365,926
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,7386,051
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,4505,873
PrizziItaly 9,7946,086
PakseLaos 13,9948,696
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,2409,470
PamplemoussesMauritius 17,60710,941
PlaisanceMauritius 17,64010,962
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,4956,522
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,8206,102
PatheinMyanmar 14,3058,889
PutaoMyanmar 13,1058,143
PyiMyanmar 14,0768,747
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,4437,111
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,4797,133
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,6477,238
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,6477,237
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,7257,286
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,4367,106
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,5527,179
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,7401,703
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,5097,152
PohangNorth Korea 10,7446,676
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,6986,648
PadidanPakistan 13,3988,326
PanjgurPakistan 13,3068,268
ParachinarPakistan 12,6537,863
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,4748,373
PeshawarPakistan 12,6547,863
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,4997,767
PilarParaguay 8,0244,986
PiscoPeru 5,7843,594
PiuraPeru 4,7202,933
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,0713,772
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,6598,488
PoznanPoland 8,9315,550
PrzemyslPoland 9,4325,861
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,1285,051
PortalegrePortugal 8,1975,094
Porto Portugal 8,0134,979
PavelecRussia 9,7866,081
PecoraRussia 9,0745,639
PermRussia 9,8176,100
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,7894,840
PetrozavodskRussia 8,8815,519
PjatigorskRussia 10,8586,747
PoronajskRussia 8,9265,547
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,4716,507
Providenja BayRussia 5,9383,690
PskovRussia 9,0225,606
PodorSenegal 8,7875,460
PopradSlovakia 9,3605,816
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,1939,441
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,1749,429
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,9295,549
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,5659,672
Port SudanSudan 12,8387,977
ParamariboSuriname 5,6703,524
PiteňSweden 8,1715,077
PalmyraSyria 11,5467,175
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,4704,642
PhetchabunThailand 14,0888,755
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,0908,756
PhraeThailand 13,9598,674
PhuketThailand 15,0779,369
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,0549,355
Prachin BuriThailand 14,3188,897
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,6139,081
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,8082,988
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,8564,882
PoltavaUkraine 9,9926,209
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,6475,373
PradoUruguay 8,8455,497
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,9265,547
Palestine, IlUsa 1,503934
Pana, IlUsa 1,443896
Paoli, InUsa 1,6591,031
Paris, IlUsa 1,557967
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,7711,100
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,308813
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,197744
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 556345
Pawhuska, OkUsa 751467
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,054655
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,0941,301
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,435892
Peoria, IlUsa 1,480919
Perry, OkUsa 658409
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,5701,597
Philo, OhUsa 2,0191,255
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 934581
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,391864
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 982610
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,8131,127
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,435892
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,1811,355
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,6991,678
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,9871,856
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,125699
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,525948
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,8131,127
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,548962
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,254779
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,5011,554
Port Arthur, TxUsa 810503
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,6181,627
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,5011,554
Portage, WiUsa 1,7661,097
Portland, MaineUsa 3,0631,904
Portland, OregonUsa 2,3201,441
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,571976
Prescott, ArUsa 887551
Priest River, IdUsa 2,1891,361
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,4701,535
Princeton, InUsa 1,456905
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,9261,818
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 736457
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,6432,885
PetaukeZambia 14,9139,267


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -