Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Midland, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Midland, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Midland, Tx with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,2195,108
ReconquistaArgentina 8,1445,061
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,2575,131
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,8316,109
RivadaviaArgentina 7,5064,664
RosarioArgentina 8,4195,232
RichmondAustralia 13,3428,291
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,9248,031
RecifeBrazil 8,3945,216
RemansoBrazil 7,8744,893
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,9233,680
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,7495,437
Rio NegroBrazil 8,5145,291
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,7814,835
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,4421,517
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,2351,389
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,0681,285
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,0661,284
Resolute, NtCanada 4,7732,966
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,4881,546
Roberval, QcCanada 3,1061,930
RuoqiangChina 12,0517,488
Rafael NunezColombia 3,6342,258
RandersDenmark 8,3095,163
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,3802,101
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,4782,161
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,6174,112
RumipambaEcuador 4,4272,751
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,8037,335
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,9237,409
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,6827,259
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,9873,721
RostockGermany 8,5635,321
RhodesGreece 10,8226,725
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,6184,113
ReykhólarIceland 6,3543,949
ReykjavíkIceland 6,3853,967
RamsarIran 11,8577,368
RashtIran 11,7767,318
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,6254,738
RadicofaniItaly 9,3205,792
Resia PassItaly 8,9785,579
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,2945,776
RivoltoItaly 9,1845,707
Rolle PassItaly 9,0855,646
RomeItaly 9,4335,862
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,4275,858
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,2195,729
RumoiJapan 9,3855,832
RigaLatvia 8,9195,542
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,0045,595
RodriguesMauritius 18,03611,207
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,5346,546
RabatMorocco 8,5315,301
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 14,2568,859
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 14,0298,718
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,8467,361
RangioraNew Zealand 12,0277,474
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,0187,468
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,5307,165
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,4457,112
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,4727,129
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,3647,683
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,5287,164
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,3097,028
RivasNicaragua 2,8321,760
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,3208,277
RebolyRussia 8,5975,342
Rostov On DonRussia 10,4256,478
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,9058,019
RagaSudan 12,8928,011
RashadSudan 13,0548,112
RenkSudan 13,1938,198
RumbekSudan 13,3428,291
RanongThailand 14,8559,231
Roi EtThailand 14,0098,705
RizeTurkey 11,0446,863
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,0307,476
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,0366,236
RomnyUkraine 9,8416,116
RovnoUkraine 9,5325,923
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,2078,207
RochaUruguay 8,9235,545
Racine, WiUsa 1,7451,084
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,1981,366
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,351840
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,353841
Reading, PaUsa 2,5241,569
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,0151,252
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,594990
Redding, CaUsa 2,0331,263
Redlands, CaUsa 1,399870
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,7921,114
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,6871,048
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,3471,458
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,3471,458
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,1141,313
Rochester, MnUsa 1,577980
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,4801,541
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,344835
Rockford, IlUsa 1,6241,009
Rockville, InUsa 1,6311,013
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,287800
Rome, GaUsa 1,6181,005
Roseau, MnUsa 1,9661,222
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,2001,367
Roswell, NmUsa 266166
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,4881,546
Rushville, IlUsa 1,346836


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -