Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Midland, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Midland, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Midland, Tx with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,2837,633
ShkoderAlbania 9,8576,125
SkikdaAlgeria 9,3985,840
SaltaArgentina 7,4214,611
San AntonioArgentina 8,9395,555
San LuisArgentina 8,1675,075
San RafaelArgentina 8,1975,094
Santa RosaArgentina 8,5785,331
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,7564,820
SarmientoArgentina 9,2425,743
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,3218,278
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,3158,274
SalzburgAustria 9,0535,625
SakiAzerbaijan 11,2947,018
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,5247,161
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,4067,088
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,3063,918
SaveBenin 10,8946,770
Santa CruzBolivia 6,9174,298
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,6576,001
SalvadorBrazil 8,4145,229
Santa MariaBrazil 8,5535,315
SantaremBrazil 6,2933,910
SantosBrazil 8,5915,339
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,3275,175
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,8304,244
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,0164,981
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,6825,395
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,3605,195
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,5475,312
Sao LuisBrazil 7,1954,471
Sao MateusBrazil 8,7025,407
São PauloBrazil 8,5365,304
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,3115,164
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,7923,599
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,0965,031
SerrinhaBrazil 8,2815,146
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,4085,225
SobralBrazil 7,6244,737
SoureBrazil 6,6984,162
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,7684,827
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,8975,528
SurubimBrazil 8,3095,163
SadovoBulgaria 10,1666,317
SandanskiBulgaria 10,1196,288
SofiaBulgaria 10,0376,237
SiemreapCambodia 14,2648,864
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,8832,413
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,0621,281
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,4492,143
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,3462,079
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,3072,676
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,5282,193
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,2791,416
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,2111,374
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,7572,335
Scott, SkCanada 2,3331,450
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,5802,225
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,6182,248
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,0161,874
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,6682,901
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,1371,328
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,1931,363
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,7771,726
Smithers, BcCanada 3,2131,996
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,0672,527
Summerside, PeCanada 3,6312,256
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,0891,298
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,0911,300
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,9112,430
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,0344,992
SalCape Verde 8,0394,995
SantiagoChile 7,9904,965
SewellChile 8,0615,009
ShanghaiChina 11,6237,223
ShantouChina 12,6037,832
ShenyangChina 10,5826,576
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,0001,864
Simon BolivarColombia 3,6822,288
San JoseCosta Rica 3,0751,911
SibenikCroatia 9,5165,914
SplitCroatia 9,5655,944
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,6235,358
StudsgårdDenmark 8,2755,142
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,4752,160
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,6172,248
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,5732,220
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,4622,152
SamanaDominican Republic 3,5702,218
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,5532,208
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,4212,126
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,5012,176
San JuanDominican Republic 3,4232,127
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,6722,282
SanchezDominican Republic 3,5442,203
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,4312,132
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,3702,094
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,5622,214
San GabrielEcuador 4,3232,686
SalloumEgypt 11,0466,864
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,2556,994
SohagEgypt 11,8807,382
St. KatrineEgypt 11,8417,358
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,4201,504
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,2566,373
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,1765,080
StrasbourgFrance 8,6855,397
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,0993,790
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,7953,601
SukhumiGeorgia 10,8656,751
SchleswigGermany 8,4085,225
StuttgartGermany 8,7635,446
SamosGreece 10,6466,615
Skiros IslandGreece 10,3996,462
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,6596,623
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,1263,185
SiguiriGuinea 9,6195,977
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,3431,456
SzegedHungary 9,5695,947
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,2995,778
StykkisholmurIceland 6,3343,936
SagarIndia 13,8108,582
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,6677,871
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,7197,904
SemnanIran 12,0877,511
ShahroudIran 12,0507,488
ShirazIran 12,6807,879
ShannonIreland 7,4454,626
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,0025,594
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,6686,008
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,9596,189
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,1255,671
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,2595,754
Scuro MountainItaly 9,8726,135
SigonellaItaly 9,9176,162
SassandraIvory Coast 10,2906,394
SagaJapan 10,9146,782
SaigoJapan 10,4876,517
SakaiJapan 10,5456,553
SakataJapan 9,8626,129
SapporoJapan 9,4675,883
SaseboJapan 10,9586,809
SendaiJapan 9,8426,116
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,7836,701
ShimonosekiJapan 10,8196,723
ShinjoJapan 9,8446,117
ShionomisakiJapan 10,5446,552
ShirakawaJapan 9,9696,195
ShizuokaJapan 10,2516,370
SumotoJapan 10,5326,545
SuttsuJapan 9,5545,937
SuwaJapan 10,1906,332
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,6904,779
SavannakhetLaos 13,9118,645
SiauliaiLithuania 8,9705,574
SiluteLithuania 8,9325,551
SkopjeMacedonia 9,9926,209
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,59110,310
SalimaMalawi 15,1879,437
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,0268,716
SibuMalaysia 14,7829,186
SanMali 9,9046,154
SegouMali 9,7806,077
SikassoMali 9,9456,180
St. BrandonMauritius 17,49810,874
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 1,8921,176
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,0166,845
SainshandMongolia 10,8686,753
SafiMorocco 8,4275,237
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,5065,286
SittweMyanmar 14,0068,704
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,6907,264
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,9414,935
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,1214,425
SaiqOman 13,5338,409
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,0108,706
SurOman 13,6518,483
SialkotPakistan 12,8417,980
SibbiPakistan 13,0988,139
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,0785,020
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,9993,728
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,1488,170
SandomierzPoland 9,3085,784
SniezkaPoland 8,9965,590
SuwalkiPoland 9,0965,652
SzczecinPoland 8,7485,436
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,1995,095
Santa MariaPortugal 6,8874,280
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,9162,433
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 17,48610,866
Satu MareRomania 9,5975,964
SibiuRomania 9,8226,104
SulinaRomania 10,1676,318
SadrinskRussia 10,1376,299
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,9125,538
SalekhardRussia 9,0245,608
SaratovRussia 10,2256,354
SejmcanRussia 7,6034,725
SelagoncyRussia 8,6635,383
Simusir IslandRussia 8,5465,311
SkovorodinoRussia 9,4815,892
SmolenskRussia 9,4325,861
SociRussia 10,7706,692
SortovalaRussia 8,7765,453
SuntarRussia 8,9625,569
SurgutRussia 9,6455,994
SverdlovskRussia 10,0126,221
SyktyvkarRussia 9,3245,794
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,2032,612
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,7597,307
SeychellesSeychelles 16,19510,064
SingaporeSingapore 15,3989,569
SliacSlovakia 9,3345,800
SeoulSouth Korea 10,7566,684
SineijuSouth Korea 10,6816,637
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,2525,128
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,3715,202
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,2375,119
SevilleSpain 8,4145,228
SennarSudan 13,1078,145
ShambatSudan 12,8547,988
ShendiSudan 12,8327,974
StenseleSweden 8,0374,994
StockholmSweden 8,4825,271
StorlienSweden 7,9614,947
SundsvallSweden 8,2285,113
SantisSwitzerland 8,8735,514
SongeaTanzania 15,0889,376
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,8778,623
SongkhlaThailand 15,0389,345
Suphan BuriThailand 14,3328,906
Surat ThaniThailand 14,9159,269
SurinThailand 14,1338,783
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,5676,566
SokodeTogo 10,7156,658
SfaxTunisia 9,8156,099
SousseTunisia 9,7356,050
SamsunTurkey 10,8286,729
SiirtTurkey 11,4047,087
SivasTurkey 11,0036,837
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,2087,586
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,7374,808
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,3584,572
SarataUkraine 10,0876,268
SarnyUkraine 9,4965,901
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,4186,474
SumyUkraine 9,8846,142
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,2218,216
SaltoUruguay 8,4445,247
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,8951,178
Safford, AzUsa 742461
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,9561,837
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,9901,237
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,310814
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,074668
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,519944
Salem, InUsa 1,6591,031
Salem, OrUsa 2,3051,432
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,313816
San Angelo, TexasUsa 172107
San Antonio, TexasUsa 445277
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,409875
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,9451,208
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,9162,434
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 1,7751,103
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,8481,148
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 1,6751,041
Santa Maria, CaUsa 1,7241,071
Santuck, ScUsa 1,9001,181
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,2191,379
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,9751,228
Scott City, KsUsa 682424
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,111690
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,6591,031
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,4351,513
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,4221,505
Sedan, KsUsa 796495
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,5161,563
Selma, AlUsa 1,432890
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,7811,728
Seymour, InUsa 1,6591,031
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,7021,057
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,485923
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 787489
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,271790
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,380857
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,7761,104
Southport, NcUsa 2,2631,406
Sparta, IlUsa 1,328825
Spencer, WvUsa 2,0671,284
Spickard, MoUsa 1,196743
Spokane, WaUsa 2,1741,351
Spooner, WiUsa 1,7791,105
Springfield, IlUsa 1,428887
Springfield, MissouriUsa 996619
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,7743,588
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,6671,036
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,311815
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,9551,215
Stamford, CtUsa 2,6991,678
State College, PaUsa 2,3801,479
State University, MsUsa 1,242772
State University, NmUsa 454282
Staunton, VaUsa 2,2081,372
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,037644
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,280796
Stockton, CaUsa 1,8561,153
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,339832
Storrs, CtUsa 2,8621,778
Subiaco, ArUsa 832517
Summerville, ScUsa 2,0651,283
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,1841,357
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,143710
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,148714
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,5981,614
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,9787,443
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,0772,533
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,4772,782
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,2433,258
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,5335,303
SocotraYemen 14,4428,974
SenangaZambia 14,2658,865
SerenjeZambia 14,7569,169
SeshekeZambia 14,4348,969
SolweziZambia 14,3408,911


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -