Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Midland, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Midland, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Midland, Tx with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,7287,909
TiranaAlbania 9,9316,171
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,2106,345
TebessaAlgeria 9,5835,955
TimimounAlgeria 9,3785,828
TindoufAlgeria 8,7735,452
TouggourtAlgeria 9,5895,959
TrelewArgentina 9,1625,693
TucumanArgentina 7,6204,735
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2728,869
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,2718,868
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,0358,100
TibooburraAustralia 13,9638,676
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,0688,121
TshaneBotswana 14,5129,018
TaguatingaBrazil 7,7114,792
TarauacaBrazil 5,5693,461
TauaBrazil 7,7714,829
TefeBrazil 5,5743,464
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,5065,286
TeresinaBrazil 7,4984,660
TiriosBrazil 5,8523,637
TorresBrazil 8,7795,456
TracuateuaBrazil 6,8654,266
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,9524,942
TriunfoBrazil 8,0965,031
TucuruiBrazil 6,8074,230
TuriacuBrazil 7,0434,377
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,2142,619
Terrace, BcCanada 3,2552,022
Teslin, YtCanada 3,8542,395
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,4511,523
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,2041,991
Thompson, MbCanada 2,6751,662
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,1221,319
Timmins, OnCanada 2,5401,579
Tofino, BcCanada 2,7361,700
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,3751,476
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,3611,467
Trenton, OnCanada 2,5341,574
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,6241,631
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,8522,394
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,4365,242
TaiyuanChina 11,4817,134
TaoyuanChina 12,1817,569
TengchongChina 13,3028,266
TønderDenmark 8,3465,186
TylstrupDenmark 8,2575,131
TystofteDenmark 8,4535,253
TamayoDominican Republic 3,4462,141
TahrirEgypt 11,4677,126
TantaEgypt 11,4747,130
TallinEstonia 8,7465,435
TartuEstonia 8,9125,538
TampereFinland 8,5505,313
TurkuFinland 8,5675,323
ToulonFrance 8,9265,547
ToulouseFrance 8,5895,337
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 6,8874,279
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 7,9404,934
TchibanGabon 12,3567,678
TbilisiGeorgia 11,1646,938
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,5515,314
TamaleGhana 10,5026,526
ThessalonikiGreece 10,1846,329
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,3886,455
TimehriGuyana 5,3563,328
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,5051,557
TelaHonduras 2,3381,453
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,5199,644
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,5199,644
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,1169,393
TabrizIran 11,5717,191
TeheranIran 12,0047,459
Tel AvivIsrael 11,5967,206
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,8426,116
TarvisioItaly 9,1785,703
TermoliItaly 9,5875,958
TorinoItaly 8,9195,543
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,9035,532
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,7176,038
TrevicoItaly 9,6726,010
TrevisoItaly 9,1545,689
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,2475,746
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,9135,539
TabouIvory Coast 10,2016,339
TadotsuJapan 10,6126,594
TakadaJapan 10,1026,277
TakamatsuJapan 10,5896,580
TakayamaJapan 10,2386,362
TanegashimaJapan 11,0776,883
TatenoJapan 10,0546,248
TateyamaJapan 10,1516,308
TokushimaJapan 10,5756,572
TokyoJapan 10,1066,280
TomakomaiJapan 9,4855,894
TottoriJapan 10,4866,516
ToyamaJapan 10,2006,338
ToyookaJapan 10,4456,490
TsuJapan 10,3956,460
TsurugaJapan 10,3556,434
TsuyamaJapan 10,5336,546
TurgayKazakhstan 10,8356,733
TripoliLebanon 11,4257,100
TobrukLibya 10,9386,797
TripoliLibya 10,1366,299
TelsiaiLithuania 8,9195,542
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 16,78110,428
TolanaroMadagascar 16,91410,511
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 16,54310,280
ThyoloMalawi 15,3849,560
TawauMalaysia 14,1738,807
TessalitMali 10,0006,214
TimbuktuMali 9,8606,127
TombMali 9,8656,130
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,9995,592
TacubayaMexico 1,427887
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 1,165724
TarialanMongolia 10,6416,613
TosontsengelMongolia 10,8196,723
TsetserlegMongolia 10,8766,758
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,0796,884
TangierMorocco 8,5065,286
TarfayaMorocco 8,3425,184
TazaMorocco 8,7415,432
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,8058,578
TaungooMyanmar 14,0218,713
ThandweMyanmar 14,1398,786
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,4227,098
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,2787,630
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,4457,112
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,3917,700
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,7097,276
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,5957,205
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,5217,159
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,4557,118
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,4767,753
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,4867,137
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,5247,161
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,5717,190
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,4297,102
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,6627,247
TemukaNew Zealand 12,1677,561
TimaruNew Zealand 12,1737,565
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,0457,485
TahouaNiger 10,7086,654
TillaberyNiger 10,4176,473
TaejonNorth Korea 10,8356,733
TromsoNorway 7,7714,829
TrondheimNorway 7,8854,900
ThumraitOman 13,9438,664
TacnaPeru 6,5174,050
TarapotoPeru 5,0763,154
TrujilloPeru 5,0813,158
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,0708,122
TorunPoland 8,9735,576
TimisoaraRomania 9,6716,009
TambovRussia 9,9516,184
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,7127,278
TaraRussia 10,1316,296
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,2455,745
TermezRussia 12,2417,607
TernejRussia 9,6055,969
TobolskRussia 9,9586,188
TomskRussia 10,1586,312
Tot’MaRussia 9,3025,780
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,3165,789
TuapseRussia 10,6916,644
TuraRussia 9,1385,679
TurukhanskRussia 9,1125,662
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,8737,999
TortosaSpain 8,6935,402
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,4949,628
TokerSudan 12,9728,061
TartousSyria 11,3907,078
TaipeiTaiwan 12,1637,558
TaboraTanzania 14,4728,993
TakThailand 14,1308,780
TrangThailand 15,0559,355
TabligboTogo 10,8956,770
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,0647,497
TunisTunisia 9,6375,989
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,6127,216
TireeUk 7,4014,599
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,7804,835
TernopilUkraine 9,5965,963
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,8095,474
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,6591,031
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,7682,963
Talladega, AlUsa 1,522946
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,7081,061
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,9421,207
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,3101,436
Taunton, MaUsa 2,9581,838
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,054655
Temple, TxUsa 469291
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,110690
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,338831
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,9751,227
Toledo, IaUsa 1,383859
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,9521,213
Tooele, UtUsa 1,315817
Topeka, KsUsa 990615
Towanda, PaUsa 2,5251,569
Trinidad, CoUsa 586364
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,6401,641
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 826514
Tulsa, OkUsa 749465
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,376855
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,9001,181
TashkentUzbekistan 11,8217,345
TumeremoVenezuela 5,0233,121


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -