Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Midland, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Midland, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Midland, Tx with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,1756,323
UaupesBrazil 5,1083,174
UbatubaBrazil 8,6465,373
UberabaBrazil 8,1495,064
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,1071,931
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 11,5367,169
UpernavikGreenland 5,2463,260
UummannaqGreenland 5,2483,261
UdineItaly 9,1885,710
Ustica IslandItaly 9,7076,032
UenoJapan 10,4176,473
UnzendakeJapan 10,9606,811
UrakawaJapan 9,4395,866
UshibukaJapan 11,0196,847
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,0356,236
UwajimaJapan 10,7736,694
UkmergeLithuania 9,0865,646
UtenaLithuania 9,1015,656
UlaangomMongolia 10,8176,722
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,6756,633
UlgiiMongolia 10,9426,799
UliastaiMongolia 10,9526,806
UmnugoviMongolia 10,9086,778
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,6116,594
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,5346,546
UfaRussia 10,1526,309
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,8424,873
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,2576,374
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,4934,656
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,0576,249
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,9655,571
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,4014,599
Ust-MajaRussia 8,5335,303
Ust-OlojRussia 7,1334,432
Umm BeninSudan 13,1718,185
UmeňSweden 8,2405,120
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 14,0288,717
Udon ThaniThailand 13,9188,649
Uttaradit EastThailand 14,0138,708
UrfaTurkey 11,3307,040
UsakTurkey 10,7046,651
Uman’Ukraine 9,8776,137
UzgorodUkraine 9,4995,903
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,2011,368
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,9831,232
Urbana, IlUsa 1,557967
Urbana, OhUsa 1,8851,171


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -