Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Midland, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Midland, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Midland, Tx with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,6878,505
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,08210,615
WilliamtownAustralia 13,2188,214
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,6157,839
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8839,870
WoomeraAustralia 14,4979,009
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6289,090
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,6592,274
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,2961,427
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,6932,295
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,9932,482
Wiarton, OnCanada 2,3131,438
Windsor, OnCanada 2,0491,273
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,0401,268
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,2101,374
WillemstadCuraçao 4,0392,510
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 5,4893,411
WajimaJapan 10,1686,318
WakamatsuJapan 9,9636,191
WakayamaJapan 10,5236,539
WakkanaiJapan 9,2775,765
WajirKenya 14,5569,045
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,7648,553
WindhoekNamibia 14,0008,700
WaihiNew Zealand 11,4677,126
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,4517,116
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,4177,095
WaimateNew Zealand 12,2057,585
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,5157,156
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,6827,259
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,7337,291
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,4767,131
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,5967,206
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,5487,176
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,5637,185
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,5167,156
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,4767,131
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,4417,110
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,6907,264
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,5437,173
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,7337,291
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,6677,250
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,7627,309
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,7607,308
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,0207,469
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,4507,115
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,5507,177
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,5267,163
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,1077,523
WintonNew Zealand 12,4667,746
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,5417,172
WarsawPoland 9,1575,690
WroclawPoland 9,0315,612
WonsanSouth Korea 10,5946,583
Wad MedaniSudan 13,0278,095
Wadi HalfaSudan 12,2597,618
WauSudan 13,1398,165
WaddingtonUk 7,9284,927
Waco, TxUsa 471293
Wake IslandUsa 8,9885,585
Wakeeney, KsUsa 809503
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,209751
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,8011,119
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,0901,299
Walnut, IlUsa 1,554965
Warren, OhUsa 2,1381,328
Warren, PaUsa 2,3331,450
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,280795
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,3971,489
Washington, IaUsa 1,356843
Washington, InUsa 1,581982
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,159720
Watertown, NyUsa 2,6421,641
Watertown, SdUsa 1,520944
Watertown, WiUsa 1,6891,050
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,9241,196
Waverly, OhUsa 1,9021,182
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,8781,167
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,243773
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,358844
Weatherford, TxUsa 422263
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 748465
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,1001,305
West Chester, PaUsa 2,5101,560
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,2161,377
West Point, GaUsa 1,6151,004
West Point, NyUsa 2,6991,678
White Hall, IlUsa 1,352840
Whitestown, InUsa 1,7061,060
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 413256
Wichita, KansasUsa 769478
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,2791,416
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,5681,596
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,3691,472
Williamson, WvUsa 1,9541,214
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,4701,535
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,8101,125
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,5101,560
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,5351,576
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 2,2721,412
Windsor, IlUsa 1,427887
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,9781,229
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,490926
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 1,7111,063
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,8131,127
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,9861,234
Winslow, AzUsa 863536
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,9911,237
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,2731,412
Wooster, OhUsa 2,0571,278


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -