Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Midland, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Midland, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Midland, Tx with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,2927,017
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,5667,187
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,3537,055
YaoundeCameroon 11,9827,446
YokoCameroon 11,9487,424
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,3992,112
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,5042,178
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,1491,335
YanjiChina 10,1716,320
YichangChina 12,2077,586
YinchuanChina 11,6537,241
YiningChina 11,5697,189
YariguiesColombia 4,0402,511
YamasaDominican Republic 3,5312,194
YasicaDominican Republic 3,4322,133
YazdIran 12,4987,766
YakushimaJapan 11,1256,913
YamagataJapan 9,8796,139
YamaguchiJapan 10,7696,692
YokkaichiJapan 10,3756,447
YokohamaJapan 10,1326,296
YonagoJapan 10,5486,554
YonagunijimaJapan 12,1177,530
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,1357,541
YeMyanmar 14,3498,917
YolaNigeria 11,7137,279
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,9506,805
YurimaguasPeru 5,0323,127
YekaterinburgRussia 10,0156,224
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,1055,658
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,8477,362
Yakima, WaUsa 2,2561,402
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,1262,564
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,6251,010
York, PaUsa 2,4271,508
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,1751,351
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,169726


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -